Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. BRADSHAW (167) AND MCIU CPL. B. A. DETTENWANGER (1323) 250362350 38.8613456 -92.244380 07/27/2025 5:00AM BOONE RT AB .5 MILES EAST OF US 63 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN WEST
2 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 FATAL NO COLUMBIA, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI MEDICAL EXAMINER OFFICE

Misc. Information

***FATAL CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED PARTIALLY IN THE EASTBOUND LANE IN THE DITCH FACING SOUTH. DRIVER 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK VEHICLE 2, AND STRUCK A PEDESTRAIN STANDING NEAR VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY PARAMEDIC A. THOELKE AT 5:14 AM. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATAL FOR JULY AND 22ND FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682)