Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D.L.DEJOURNETT #639 250362337 36.2265 -89.7698 07/27/2025 3:45AM PEMISCOT US 412 AT HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 BMW TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 33 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2009 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 73 NO HAYTI, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL IN HAYTI
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE IN DYERSBURG

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING THE WRONG WAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.