Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V.R. MCBRIDE (339) 250362323 39.563888 -94.32846 07/27/2025 2:25AM CLINTON HWY A - 1/4 MILE NORTH OF MO 116 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YAMAHA 4 WHEELER MINOR TOWED BY LEGACY ADULT MALE 26 NO CAMERON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 FATAL NO CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

LATE DEATH REPORT---CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HWY A. VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED A MECHANICAL MALFUNCTION AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON THE WEST SHOULDER. DRIVER PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT LIBERTY HOSPITAL ON 08-07-25 AT 2016 HOURS BY DR. THELEMAN.