| TPR J.O. PRATER # 748 | 250362308 | 36.8288195 | -94.011699 | 07/27/2025 | 1:47AM | BARRY | MO 97 / 3 MILES WEST OF PURDY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD F250 | TOTAL | TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | PIERCE CITY , MO | VIKING INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | FATAL | NO | PIERCE CITY , MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO FOHNS FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT -NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS TROOP D'S 68TH FATALITY FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 0305 HOURS ON 7/27/2025 BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN