| TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) | 250361556 | 0 | 0 | 07/26/2025 | 4:56PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 HYUNDAI GENESIS | TOTAL | A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | MALE | 25 | NO | ST. LOUIS,MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2006 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS,MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | SECURED ROADSIDE AT REQUEST OF DRIVER | ADULT | MALE | 34 | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS,MO | THE GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MODERATE | NO | ST. LOUIS,MO | DRIVER | TOWED FROM SCENE BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
ALL THREE VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EB I-70. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 1, VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2, AND VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 3. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE TO THE RIGHT STRIKING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND TRAVELED INTO LANE 3, STRIKING VEHICLE 3. FOLLOWING THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL VEHICLE 3 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL FACE.