Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E M WESTMORELAND #1445 250361500 36.925362 -90.245615 07/26/2025 4:24PM WAYNE ROUTE T 1 MILE EAST OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY BARKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF ROADWAY AND EJECTED DRIVER