| TPR. B. R. KAMP (132) | 250361458 | 0 | 0 | 07/26/2025 | 4:00PM | CALLAWAY | WESTBOUND I-70 AT THE 143.0 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2009 PETERBILT 579 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | MIKE KEITH INSURANCE INC | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | BRANDON, MS | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 HONDA CIVIC | MODERATE | TOWED BY SLATE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | BRANDON, MS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO MU HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN OBJECT IN ROADWAY. VEHICLE 3 BRAKED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 3.