Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L. VINES #1166 AND MCIU TEAM 3 TPR. J.V. BONDURANT #1468 250361431 37.29337 -93.02336 07/26/2025 3:45PM WEBSTER HIGHWAY OO 5 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 PONTIAC FIREBIRD TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING OF MARSHFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 57 NO MARSHFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 FATAL NO MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE WEBSTER COUNTY CORONER TO FRAKER FUNERAL HOME IN MARSHFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT -NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED THIS TROOP D'S 67TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN, AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 1604 ON 07/26/2025 BY WEBSTER COUNTY CORONER MICHAEL TAYLOR. ASSISTED BY CPL. Z.C. DUDLEY #459 - CORRECTED REPORT