Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 250361195 37.0525146 -89.526537 07/26/2025 12:47PM SCOTT ROUTE H 1 MILE SOUTH OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 YAMAHA XVS 650 MODERATE REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 29 YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DEBRIS IN ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED