| TPR A.M. GORDON (225) | 250361142 | 0 | 0 | 07/26/2025 | 12:55PM | AUDRAIN | AUDRAIN ROAD 124 EAST OF ROUTE Y | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HONDA CR125X | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | CENTRALIA MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | HORSE AND BUGGY | NONE | OPERATED FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 32 | EXEMPT | STURGEON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | NO | CENTRALIA MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BOONE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS OPERATING ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OPERATOR 1 AGGRESSIVELY BRAKED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO SLIDE AND TRAVEL UNDER VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK OPERATOR 1. ASSISTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT