Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR DAVIS 128 250360828 0 0 07/26/2025 9:25AM RANDOLPH US HWY 63 AT CLARK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY VAN TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 35 YES MEXICO, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2021 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 59 YES MOBERLY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
2 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
2 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WESTBOUND, VEHICLE 02 SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE 01 SOUTHBOUND AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR HARRISON 165, SOUTHEAST FIRE DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.