Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.T. SUTTON (534) 250360636 0 0 07/26/2025 5:15AM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 19 THREE MILES SOUTH OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE UNKNOWN SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT AIRLIFTED TO MERCY IN CREVE COEUR
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE UNKNOWN CUBA, MO OCCUPANT AIRLIFTED TO MERCY CREVE COEUR
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE UNKNOWN SALEM, MO OCCUPANT AIRLIFTED TO MERCY CREVE COEUR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE, AN UNOCCUPIED PARKED CAR, AND THE SIDE OF A GARAGE BEFORE COMING TO REST. THE DRIVER FLED THE SCENE BEFORE OFFICERS' ARRIVAL. ASSISTED BY THE CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.