| TPR. C.C. DE ALBA (323) | 250360635 | 0 | 0 | 07/26/2025 | 4:30AM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 AT DELORES DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY NORTHWEST LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | FENTON, MO | TWIN LAKES INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 MAZDA CX-50 | MODERATE | TOWED BY LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | ACUITY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFCO AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING FROM NORTHBOUND DELORES DRIVE TO WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON MISSOURI 30 APPROACHING DELORES DRIVE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490)