Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.J. WALDEN # 875 250360582 36.8983166 -94.349427 07/26/2025 1:15AM NEWTON BUSINESS 60 / 1 MILE EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK UTILITY POLE AND FENCE