Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/ 250360558 38.97425 -93.3563 07/26/2025 12:48AM SALINE EASTBOUND I-70 AT THE 70.0 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 PETERBILT TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES MIAMI, FL COUNTY HALL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERISTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MERGING ONTO THE INTERSTATE. ASSISTED BY TPR C J O'HARA /444/.