Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. WHETSEL (644) 250360546 0 0 07/28/2025 12:35AM COLE 6112 ROLING ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 53 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO THE GENERAL NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING THE WRONG DIRECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.