Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. COSTLEY #199 250359748 37.90946 -94.1163 07/25/2025 4:00PM VERNON ROUTE EE, APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF HARWOOD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY TCB WRECKER ADULT MALE 20 NO WALKER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO WALKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD VIA AIR CARE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A CORNER POST, AND OVERTURNED.