| CPL. K.M. HOOVER (369) | 250359685 | 0 | 0 | 07/25/2025 | 3:25PM | JOHNSON | MO-58 AT THE SW 200 BLOCK - SOUTH OF CENTERVIEW | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 VOLKSWAGON JETTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | ODESSA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 CHEVROLET TRAX | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | HARRISONVILLE, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | ODESSA, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AT THE SCENE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | HARRISONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AT THE SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-58 AND VEH 2 WAS NORTHBOUND MO-58. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE INTO THE OPPOSITE LANE OF TRAFFIC. VEH 1'S PASSENGER SIDE AND VEH 2'S PASSENGER SIDE STRUCK IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS AND VEH 2 CAME TO REST BLOCKING BOTH LANES OF TRAFFIC ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRANCE AND JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE.