Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. O. PRATER #748 250359659 36.8829 -93.6534 07/25/2025 3:15PM BARRY HWY. TT, 3 MILES SOUTHEAST OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 FORD F-350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 70 YES MONETT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2020 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE EAGLE - MARIONVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 78 YES GULF BREEZE, FLORIDA ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES GULF BREEZE, FLORIDA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY IN AURORA, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CONTINUED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED