Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.L. KURTZMAN (373) 250359651 0 0 07/25/2025 3:09PM JEFFERSON ROUTE Y NORTH OF ROUTE C C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BIG RIVER AUTOMOTIVE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES DE SOTO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.