Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. B. TOWNSEND (1450) 250359538 0 0 07/25/2025 2:10PM DENT HIGHWAY 68 NEAR COUNTY ROAD 3250 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM MEMORIAL AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE.