| TPR OSBORN #1402 AND MCIU MSGT COX #654 | 250359365 | 40.0471 | -92.84622 | 07/25/2025 | 12:17PM | ADAIR | MO-11 3 MILES EAST OF WINIGAN | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | KIRKSVILLE,MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING AND RECOVERY | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | FATAL | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | SERIOUS | NO | KIRKSVILLE,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | FATAL | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO TRAVIS-NOE FUNERAL HOME |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH FATALITY REPORT- VEHICLE 01 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 HEAD-ON. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY ADAIR COUNTY CORONER BRIAN NOE AT 1:00PM ON 7/25/2025. ASSISTED BY MSGT KINDLE #681, CPL MASON #1154, CPL PRIMM #792, CPL PEARSON #1424, CPL ATHERTON #682, TPR WOOD #977, TPR SNYDER #491, TPR BILLINGS #244, TPR KELLER #370, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND ADAIR COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT. LATE DEATH FATALITY PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1008 072625 BY DR. DEV AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED.