Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. M HAGENOFF (602) 250359323 0 0 07/25/2025 11:50AM CALLAWAY US 63 SOUTHBOUND AT RENZ FARM RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES LAKE OZARK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES LAKE OZARK, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN RIGHT ON RENZ FARM RD. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BECAME AIRBORNE AND CROSSED RENZ FARM ROAD STRIKING A MODOT SIGN.