| TROOPER C. RICHARDSON (634) | 250359308 | 0 | 0 | 07/25/2025 | 11:45AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND US-61 AT BRYAN DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1993 CHEVROLET S10 (USPS POSTAL TRUCK) | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO WREN TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | YES | FESTUS, MO | SELF-INSURED | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER M2 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO PIPPIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | ACE-AMERICAN INSURANCE CO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US 61. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC WITH HER LEFT TURN SIGNAL ON WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO BRYAN DRIVE. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. POST-IMPACT VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID TOGETHER TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 CAME DISLODGED FROM VEHICLE 1, SKIDDED AND OVERTURNED.