| TRP. A.C. MORAN (868) | 250359102 | 0 | 0 | 07/25/2025 | 9:50AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND 21 NORTH OF 110 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD FUSION | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2004 FORD FOCUS | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. THIS CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 STOPPED AT A YELLOW SIGNAL. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.