Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R.D.OWENS #813 250358814 36.83182 -90.04281 07/25/2025 6:40AM STODDARD HIGHWAY F 2.5 MILES WEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K ADULT MALE 78 YES DUDLEY, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 SERIOUS YES DUDLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPTIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED