Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. T. MOORE (494) 250358758 0 0 07/25/2025 4:15AM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE-MARKER 124 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 EASTBOUND EXTENSIVE TRAILER REMAINING ROADSIDE AND CAB WAS TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 UNKNOWN SACRAMENTO,CA UNKNOWN 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR UNKNOWN SACRAMENTO,CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED, AND OVER TURNED BEFORE COMING TO A REST. ASSISTED BY CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677)