Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HENSON (262) 250358288 0 0 07/24/2025 5:09PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 NORTHBOUND AT MCKELVEY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ST. LOUIS, MO N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. DRIVER 1 WAS TOTALLY EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE BLOCKING LANE ONE OF NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270.