| TPR C. A. EDENS (301) | 250358188 | 0 | 0 | 07/24/2025 | 4:00PM | OZARK | COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE THREE MILES EAST OF THEODOSIA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SAM'S TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | YES | CHAFFEE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | SERIOUS | YES | CHAFFEE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.