Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. D. WHEELER (637) 250358133 36.520477 -92.086727 07/24/2025 3:23PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 142 FOUR MILES EAST OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO DUKE'S TOWING (FIRST RESPONDER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 80 YES FORSYTH, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 FATAL YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO ROBERTSON-DRAGO FUNERAL HOME IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY CORONER TIM CHERRY AT 1611 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 19TH FATALITY ACCIDENT OF 2025 COMPARED TO 13 THIS TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. L. NELSON (893) AND TPR J HUMMEL (294)