Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. FARMER (390) 250358072 0 0 07/24/2025 3:04PM BUCHANAN COUNTY ROAD 237 - 6 MILES SOUTHWEST OF RUSHVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 67 NO RUSHVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO ST JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC
1 ADULT MALE 67 SERIOUS NO RUSHVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 237. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387) AND BUCHANAN COUNTY.