| TPR I.J. SMITH (226) | 250358069 | 38.27062 | -92.58162 | 07/24/2025 | 2:55PM | MILLER | EASTBOUND US 54 EAST OF MIDWAY ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD F-350 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM SCENE BY CHAMPION TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1990 PETERBILT 379 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM SCENE BY CHAMPION TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | ROLLA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE OZARK FIRE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, RETURNED TO ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR B.N. HUNSICKER (716)