Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.R. KENNEDY (503) 250357025 39.4305039 -94.338216 07/23/2025 10:00PM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND MILE MARKER 30.8 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WICHITA, KS SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WICHITA, KS DRIVER REFUSED EMS

Misc. Information

VEH 1 SWERVED TO AVOID OBJECT IN ROADWAY. VEH 1 OVERTURNED AND WENT OFF THE SOUTHBOUND SIDE OF THE ROAD IN THE GRASS, WHERE VEH 1 CAME TO REST.