| TPR N.J. MEDRANO /858/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR J,D, CONRAD /243/ | 250356960 | 38.8537722 | -93.677980 | 07/23/2025 | 8:15PM | JOHNSON | NORTHEAST 650 ROAD 1/4 MILE EAST OF NORTHEAST 301 ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD EXPEDITION | TOTAL | WARRENSBURG TRUCK AND AUTO | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 13 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | KNOB NOSTER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JCAD |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | KNOB NOSTER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JCAD |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | FATAL | NO | KNOB NOSTER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
**FATAL CRASH**NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED**TROOP A FATAL CRASH #39 AND FATALITY #43 FOR 2025 ** CRASH OCCURED AS THE VEHICLE BEGAN TO SLIDE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR. ANUJ SHAH AT 2222 AT TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/, TPR S.L. EDWARDS /580/, AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.