| TPR. J. P. WILDER (1258). | 250356857 | 0 | 0 | 07/23/2025 | 7:00PM | GASCONADE | MO 19 SOUTHBOUND AT PIEZUCH ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET COBALT | EXTENSIVE | LEFT AT THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | OWENSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | HAGENDORFF TOWING - HERMANN | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | HERMANN, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MINOR | NO | HERMANN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A DRIVEWAY AND CROSSED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. W. BREWER (175).