Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S J CREWSE (424) 250356602 0 0 07/23/2025 4:20PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 17 THREE MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 MAZDA 3 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES BUCYRUS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 HONDA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 29 YES BUCYRUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES BUCYRUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN, VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE TWO, AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.