Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. L. FRANCOM (541) 250356260 0 0 07/23/2025 1:10PM PULASKI BASIN ROAD 1 SOUTH OF HWY DD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 YAMAHA WX450 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 14 NO IBERIA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE NO IBERIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN, EJECTING THE DRIVER.