| TROOPER B.T. GREGORY (228) | 250356244 | 0 | 0 | 07/23/2025 | 1:50PM | WARREN | INTERSTATE 70 200 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 VOLVO VNL | MODERATE | PARKED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | BATON ROUGE, LA | GREAT CASUALTY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | UNKNOWN | NONE | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | BATON ROUGE, LA | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LANE CHANGE TO THE LEFT, AND STRUCK VEHCLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL.