Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.D. DEGRAFFENREID (334) 250355532 38.7411 -93.26342 07/22/2025 11:24PM PETTIS CHERRY TREE LANE AT CLONEY RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 JEEP TOTAL TOWED BY DONS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES SEDALIA,MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES HUGHESVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI BY PCAD
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES SEDALIA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI BY PCAD

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND, DVR 1 OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEH 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD, OVERTURNED ONTO THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK 3 TREES AND A FENCE WHERE THE VEHICLE CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY.