Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250355486 0 0 07/22/2025 10:14PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND BERRY ROAD NORTH OF SHANNON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY FUDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES BONNE TERRE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON BERRY ROAD. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT TURN, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A GUARD RAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.