Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) 250355014 0 0 07/22/2025 4:15PM ANDREW BUSINESS 71 - 2 MILES NORTH OF COUNTRY CLUB H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 BLACK FORD BRONCO MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES COUNTRY CLUB MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 GREY CHRYSLER 200 MODERATE TOWED BY BLUEKNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 73 YES SAVANAH MO ARP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES COUNTRY CLUB MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSICA VIA ANDREW COUNTY
2 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES SAVANAH MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY TO MOSIAC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO SOUTHBOUND I-29. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO NOTICE VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 FRONT BUMPER STRUCK VEHICLE 1 SIDE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE AND STRIKE A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED OVER ONTO ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING WEST IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF BUSINESS 71. VEHICLE 2 DROVE TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF THE RAMP OF SOUTHBOUND I-29. ASSITED BY TRP A.M. MAPEL (1387) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.