Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.A. BECK 711 250355005 37.440745 -90.018184 07/22/2025 4:00PM BOLLINGER RT M 5 MILES SOUTH OF PATTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVOLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL D AND D TOWING FREDERICKTOWN,MO ADULT FEMALE 40 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED