Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.L. COFFEY #176 250354937 36.5274722 -93.831972 07/22/2025 3:29PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2275 5 MILES EAST OF SELIGMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HONDA TRX 400 EXTENSIVE WILL BE TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 18 YES SELIGMAN, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES SELIGMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY ROGERS, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RAODWAY AVOIDING ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK A TREE