Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. L. PLUMMER (674) 250354843 0 0 07/22/2025 2:35PM DOUGLAS BB HWY 8 MILES SOUTH OF SEYMOUR G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 DODGE AVENGER EXTENSIVE ED'S TOWING OF MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO SPARTA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2022 FORD F250 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 56 NO SEYMOUR, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO SPARTA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD, PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.