Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. GLASS #620 250354732 37.292892 -93.588942 07/22/2025 1:35PM GREENE ROUTE F SOUTH OF W FARM ROAD 84 5 MILES SOUTH OF ASH GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET HHR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MID MO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ASH GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
2 2014 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MID MO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES ASH GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MOUNT VERNON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSRPORTED BY MOUNT VERNON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE F AND VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1