| TPR. D. M. BRADSHAW (167). | 250354710 | 0 | 0 | 07/22/2025 | 1:15PM | BOONE | ROUTE CC APPROXIMATELY 300 FEET WEST OF NORTH ANGELL SCHOOL ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN YEAR AIR TRACTOR (MODEL AT402A) PLANE | TOTAL | NOT RELEASABLE AT THIS TIME | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | HUNTSVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | SERIOUS | YES | HUNTSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | LIFE FLIGHTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK ELECTRIC CABLES AND CRASHED INTO A FIELD. ASSISTED BY SGT. N. W. MARCH (762), SGT. N. A. BAX (188), CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682), CPL. C. W. REICHERT (605), CPL. E. J. VILLANUEVA (690), TPR. J. W. COX (412), AND BOONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.