| CPL J A GREEN /1190/ | 250354452 | 39.49966 | -94.78618 | 07/22/2025 | 10:30AM | PLATTE | I-29 NB JUST N OF 28.8 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | ST JOSEPH, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | FATAL | YES | ST JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO MOSAIC HOSPTIAL |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - FATALITY CRASH # 44 FATALITY #48 FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH, AND SEVERAL TREES. DVR 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR. AMANI RAHEEL AT ST. LUKE'S NORTH ON 08/05/25 AT 1941 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR C W NORRIS /567/ AND PLATTE SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.