Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER 250354375 37.344766 -89.927084 07/22/2025 9:25AM BOLLINGER MO B - 2 MILES SOUTH OF SCOPUS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL REMOVED BY HULVEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 NO MARBLE HILL, MO GAINSCO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED