Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L. R. DANCY / 1362/ 250354072 38.5572138 -94.249397 07/22/2025 6:23AM CASS ROUTE T AT 307TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 BUICK LUCERNE TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW JUVENILE MALE 16 NO GARDEN CITY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2013 FORD E-350 TOTAL TOWED BY MILLER TOW ADULT FEMALE 43 YES ARCHIE, MO FARMERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO GARDEN CITY, MO DRIVER LIFEFLIGHT TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES GARDEN CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE YES ARCHIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY EMS TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST BOUND ON 307TH ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE T. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.