Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G. H. HENDRIX /612/ 250354053 36.5965 -94.306055 07/22/2025 4:05AM MCDONALD RT K, 5 MILES EAST OF PINEVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES PINEVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY BELLA VISTA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE